ODL EXAMINATION TIME TABLE-2019

EDEN UNIVERSITY

DEGREE AND DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION

DECEMBER 2018-APRIL 2019 DISTANCE TIME END OF TERM EXAMINATION TIME TABLE

MONDAY  15 APRIL 2019

CODE

CRT

LECTURER

TIME

ROOM

R. E Teaching Methods

RET 423

3

Mr. Mubanga

09:00-12:00

HALL

Elementary quantitative techniques stat I

GEOG 115

3

Mr. Mwananachilala

09:00-12:00

HALL

Art and Design

EDTE 449

3

Mrs. Kawanga

09:00-12:00

HALL

Historical features of African Traditional Religion

HIST 130

3

Mr. J. Tembo

09:00-12:00

HALL

English grammar and usage

ENG135

3

Mr. P.M. Zulu

09:00-12:00

HALL

Operations Research

MATH 330

3

Mr. P. Zulu

09:00-12:00

HALL

International food and nutrition

FDNT 485

4

Mrs. Himayumbula

09:00-12:00

HALL

BREAK

BREAK

 

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

Sociolinguistics

ENGL 420

3

Mr. P.M. Zulu

14:00-17:00

HALL

Intermediate Accounting I

ACCT 311

3

Mr. Mulenga

14:00-17:00

HALL

Atomic and nuclear physics

PHY 120

3

Mr.Ndovorwi

14:00-17:00

HALL

Sociology of education

EDU 130

3

Mr. Msoni

14:00-17:00

HALL

Wardrobe selection

CLTX 218

3

Mrs. Ndhlovu

14:00-17:00

HALL

Introduction to literary appreciation/ literature

ENG 151

3

Mr. P.M. Zulu

14:00-17:00

HALL

Literacy and language PTD

LLE 204

3

Ms. Sabita

14:00-17:00

HALL

TUESDAY  16 APRIL 2019

CODE

CRT

LECTURER

TIME

ROOM

History of North Africa since 1800

HIST 221

3

Mr. Kasongo

09:00-12:00

HALL

Human anatomy and physiology

BIO 221

3

Mr. Ndovorwi

09:00-12:00

HALL

Advanced Nutrition

FDNT 482

4

Mrs. Himayumbula

09:00-12:00

HALL

Peace and conflict

CVS 201

3

Capt. Nyambe

09:00-12:00

HALL

Introduction to Zambian languages

ENG 101

3

Ms. Mwansa

09:00-12:00

HALL

Philosophy of Religion

RELB 310

3

Mr. Mubanga

09:00-12:00

HALL

Principles of marketing

RED 130

3

Mrs. Hachamba

09:00-12:00

HALL

Integrated Science PTD

ISE 209

3

Mr. Y. Phiri

09:00-12:00

HALL

BREAK

BREAK

 

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

Introduction to Biology

BIO 110

3

Mr. Ndovorwi

14:00-17:00

HALL

Health principles

HLED 110

3

Ms. Sabita

14:00-17:00

HALL

Special Education Guidance and Counseling

EDU 210

3

Mrs. Ngosa

14:00-17:00

HALL

Molecular biology

BIO 410

3

Mr. Ndovorwi

14:00-17:00

HALL

Intermediate Accounting II

ACCT 312

3

Mr. Eric

14:00-17:00

HALL

Special Methods  Consumer Science

EDTP 454

3

Mrs. Himayumbula

14:00-17:00

HALL

Home Economics PTD

HES 203

3

Mrs. Ndhlovu

14:00-17:00

HALL

Education Administration

EDAD 430

3

Mrs. Chinjenge

14:00-17:00

HALL

Curriculum studies

EDU 131

3

Mr. Msoni

14:00-17:00

HALL

WEDNESDAY  17 APRIL 2019

CODE

CRT

LECTURER

TIME

ROOM

Renaissance and divisions in christian church

RED 130

3

Mr. J. Tembo

09:00-12:00

HALL

introduction to physical chemistry

CHEM 214

4

Ms. Kangwa

09:00-12:00

HALL

Statistics II

MATH 252

3

Mr. Machala

09:00-12:00

HALL

History of Zambia II

HIST 302

3

Mr. R. Domboka

09:00-12:00

HALL

Child Studies

FCSC 254

3

Mrs. Himayumbula

09:00-12:00

HALL

Calculus I

MATH 171

3

Mr. P. Zulu

09:00-12:00

HALL

Psychology of Religion

RELP 200

3

Mr. J. Tembo

09:00-12:00

HALL

Mathematics Education PTD

MES 205

3

Mr. P. Zulu

09:00-12:00

HALL

BREAK

BREAK

 

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

Inorganic Chemistry

CHE 130

3

Ms. Kangwa

14:00-17:00

HALL

Differential equations I

MATH 372

3

Mr. Machala

14:00-17:00

HALL

Psycholinguistics

ENG 430

3

Mr. Kasongo

14:00-17:00

HALL

Account for non profit

ACCT 110

3

Mr. Mulenga

14:00-17:00

HALL

Biogeography

GEOG 120

3

Mr. Mwananachilala

14:00-17:00

HALL

History and phiolosophy of education

EDU 120

3

Mr.Domboka

14:00-17:00

HALL

Theory and practice of Education

EDAD 431

3

Mrs. Mugoba

14:00-17:00

HALL

THURSDAY 18  APRIL 2019

CODE

CRT

LECTURER

TIME

ROOM

Atomic and nuclear physics

PHY 120

3

Mr. Ndovorwi

09:00-12:00

HALL

Economic indigenization  in Zambia

HIST 430

3

Mr. Domboka

09:00-12:00

HALL

History of christian church II

RELH 315

3

Mrs. Sibanda

09:00-12:00

HALL

Literary studies and writings and writings in Z/L

LAL 120

3

Ms. Mwansa

09:00-12:00

HALL

Economic geography, location theory & land

GEOG 214

3

Mr. Mwananachilala

09:00-12:00

HALL

Principles and practice of management

MGMT 155

3

Mrs. Hachamba

09:00-12:00

HALL

Technology Studies PTD

TSE 208

3

Mrs. Hakamata

09:00-12:00

HALL

BREAK

BREAK

 

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

Immunology

BIO 411

3

Mr. Mensah

14:00-17:00

HALL

Parenting a growing child

FCSC 310

3

Mrs. Himayumbula

14:00-17:00

HALL

Macro economics

ECON 470

4

Mr. Eric

14:00-17:00

HALL

Constitution and Humam rights

CVC 113

3

Mr. Upeme

14:00-17:00

HALL

Linear Algebra

MATH 215

3

Mr. P. Zulu

14:00-17:00

HALL

Business law

BUS 130

3

Mr. Eric

14:00-17:00

HALL

Christian beliefs

RELT 206

3

Mrs. L. Sibanda

14:00-17:00

HALL

Social Studies PTD/Degree

EDTE 458

3

Capt. Nyambe

14:00-17:00

HALL

FRIDAY  19 APRIL 2019

CODE

CRT

LECTURER

TIME

ROOM

Food science lab

FDNT 201/11

3

Mrs. Hakamata

09:00-12:00

HALL

Set theory and logic

MATH 154

3

Mr. Machala

09:00-12:00

HALL

Financial Management

BUS 133

3

Mr. Mulenga

09:00-12:00

HALL

Vibration and wave optics

PHY130

3

Mr. Ndovorwi

09:00-12:00

HALL

Real analysis II

STAT 262

3

Mr. Machala

09:00-12:00

HALL

Expresive Arts Theory

EAE 206

3

Mr Mubita & Mr Mulunga

09:00-12:00

HALL

BREAK

BREAK

 

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

Educatio Research Theory

EDU 212

3

Mr, Nduna

14:00-17:00

HALL

Complex analysis

MATH 475

3

Mr. Machala

14:00-17:00

HALL

indigenous religions in Southern Africa

RELT 421

3

Mr. Kasongo

14:00-17:00

HALL

Pragmatics

ENG

4

Mrs. Himayumbula

14:00-17:00

HALL

Introduction to analytical chemistry

CHE 210

4

Mr. Ndovorwi

14:00-17:00

HALL

Business Mathematics

BMAS 320

3

Mr. Eric

14:00-17:00

HALL

Advanced teaching methods Civic education

CVC 401

3

Capt. Nyambe

14:00-17:00

HALL

Literacy Reading

EDTP 431

3

Ms. Sabita

14:00-17:00

HALL